Volunteers

volunteer_clip_art

Octoberber 2014 Volunteer Rotation Schedules:

 Greeters:                                                                                                                             Acolytes:

Oct 5: Michael Griffith, Kathy Underwood, Ted & Laurelee Wyatt                            Oct 5: Tanner Land
Oct 12: Michael & Christie Dennis, Ted & Laurelee Wyatt                                           Oct 12: Baron Cribbs
Oct 19: Johnny & Sharon Cordell, Ted & Laurelee Wyatt                                             Oct 19: Maddie Ashburn
Oct 26: Travis & Melissa Cordell, Ted & Laurelee Wyatt                                              Oct 26: Landry Carbaugh

Ushers:                                                                                                                      Bible Bearers:

Oct 5: Stanley Barker, Travis Cordell, Johnny Cordell & Michael Griffith         Oct 5:  Jacob Clemmer
Sept 14: Bill Colvin, Glenn Barker, Linda & D.J. Johnson                                     Oct 12: Colton Cribbs
Sept 21: Ronnie Brown, Paul Powell, Keith Davis & Edward Hickey                  Oct 19: Bailey Adams
Sept 28:  Jeff Land, Dwayne Turner, Bill Legg & Keith Blevins                            Oct 26: Kate Cordell

Offertory Prayer: (Please use microphone)                  Wednesday Night Refreshments **

Oct 5: Keith Blevins                                                                                 Oct 1: Mava Allen & Linda Sukowski
Oct 12:  Johnny Cordell                                                                           Oct 8: Ethel Powell & Ruby Miller
Oct 19:  Jeff Jones                                                                                Oct 15: Lynna Griffith & Michelle Haman
Oct 26: Glenn Barker                                                                                  Oct 22: Chrisi Barker & Dwayne Turner
Oct 29: June Haman & Kathy Underwood

Children’s Sermon:                                                                                   Children’s Church:
Oct 5:  Linda Johnson                                                                 Oct 5: Stacey Blevins & Sydney Davis
Oct 12: Pamela Ryle                                                                    Oct 12: Jenifer Tholken & Ireland Burch
Oct 19: Jane Indyk                                                                           Oct 19: Christa & Jeremy Bradford
Oct 26: Dawn Jones                                                                            Oct 26: Ethel Powell & Volunteer

 

Trimming around Family Life Center:                          Kitchen Duty: (entire month)

Week beginning:                                                                                    Debbie Barker
Oct 5: Alan G. Barker                                                                            Hayride: Edward & Lula Bess Hickey
Oct 12: Michael & Christie Dennis
Oct 19: Michael & Evan Griffith
Oct 26: Johnny Cordell

Altar Flowers:

Oct 5: Pamela Ryle
Oct 12: Fran McCain
Oct 19: Sue Manley
Oct 26: Karen Green|

 

 

If you would like to add your name to any of the above lists, please contact Becky at the church office, Mon-Fri 8-12 (CDT) to sign up.